This document was last updated June 10, 2022.

Branca USA, Inc. (the “Company,’ “us,” “we”)) respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this Website Privacy policy (the “Policy”).

1. ACKNOWLEDGEMENT AND ACCEPTANCE OF TERMS

This Policy sets forth the current privacy practices of the Company with regard to the information we collect when you or your computer interact with this website (the “Site”). By accessing the Site you acknowledge and fully understand this Policy and freely consent to the information collection and use practices described in this Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Policy, please do not use the Site.

2. LEGAL PURCHASE AGE

The Site is intended for adults of legal purchasing age in their respective jurisdictions, and we do not knowingly collect any personal information from anyone under the age of 21 in the United States or from anyone under the legal purchase age in their respective jurisdiction. If you are not of the legal purchase age in the jurisdiction in which you reside, you are not authorized to use the Site; please stop any use immediately.

3. INFORMATION WE COLLECT

The information we collect on or through our Site may include:

• Information that you provide by filling out fields and/or forms on the Site.

• Records and copies of your correspondence (including email addresses), if you contact us.

• Details of transactions you carry out through our Site and of the fulfillment of your orders. You may be required to provide financial information before placing an order through our Site.

• Your search queries on the Site.

There are two major types of information that we learn about you as you use the Site: personal user information provided by you; and Internet use-related information that is passively gathered from visitors to the Site. The information we collect from you may be used by us in different ways.

A. PERSONAL USER INFORMATION

When using the Site, you may be asked to provide various types of personally identifiable information to enhance your experience on the Site and with us. For example, when you purchase a product from our Site or sign up to receive notices, promotions or special offers, we may ask you for personal information such as your name, street address, city, state, zip code, email address, age, and gender. If you send a gift to another person, we collect that person's full name and shipping address. Our purpose in gathering this personal information is so we can fulfill a transaction, send you requested information about our products or company, or otherwise address your specific requests or needs. We recommend and encourage that you always review the privacy policies of any website before you provide any personal information or complete any transaction.

B. INTERNET USE RELATED INFORMATION

We collect general, non-personal, statistical information about the use of the Site, such as how many visitors visit a specific page on the Site, how long they stay on that page, and which hyperlinks, if any, they "click" on. We collect this information through the use of technologies such as "cookies" and "IP addresses," which are discussed in greater detail below. We collect this information in order to determine which areas of the Site are most popular and to enhance the Site for visitors. We also may group this information into aggregate visitor data in order to describe the use of the Site to our existing or potential business partners or other third parties, or in response to a government request. However, please be assured that this aggregate data will in no way personally identify you or any other visitors to the Site.

4. HOW WE USE, SHARE AND DISCLOSE THE PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT

A. DISCLOSURES GENERALLY‍

We may use or disclose personal information collected from you in the following ways: to complete your purchase transactions; to respond to your requests and to provide the services you request; to send you offerings or communications through email and direct mail; to contact you about the status of your orders; to enable our third party operational service providers to perform certain services on our behalf for your benefit; to identify your product and service preferences, so that you can be informed of new or additional products, services, and promotions that might be of interest to you that are offered by us; and to improve our website, merchandise selection, customer service, and overall customer experience.

B. THIRD PARTIES AND OPERATIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS

We may use operational service providers to perform certain services on our behalf, including, without limitation, hosting and maintaining the Site, fulfilling purchase orders, managing our mailing lists, storing, processing, and transmitting data, creating and executing email campaigns, and providing marketing assistance, web analytics, and data analysis. We may provide your personal information to these operational service providers when the information is necessary for them to perform their duties, and we request that our operational service providers protect your privacy and only use such information in connection with performing their duties.

C. OTHER DISCLOSURES

Additionally, in the event of a sale, merger, consolidation, change in control, transfer of substantial assets, reorganization, or liquidation, we may transfer, sell, or assign to third parties information concerning your relationship with us, including without limitation, information that you provide and other information concerning your relationship with us. Moreover, we collect, use, or disclose your personal information or internet use information if permitted by law or required to do so by law or where we believe such action is necessary in order to protect or defend us or other third parties against illegal or harmful activity.

5. COOKIES AND IP ADDRESS INFORMATION

Cookies may be used on this Site. A cookie is a small text file that stores information about your visit and use of the Site and is placed on your hard disk by a Web page. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a Web Server in the domain that issued the cookie to you. They are widely used on websites, and with respect to the Site, provide a convenience feature to save you time. For example, if you personalize a web page, or navigate within a site, a cookie helps the site to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of delivering relevant content to you and eases site navigation by providing and saving your preferences and login information. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies. If you reject cookies by changing your browser settings, be aware that this may disable some of the functionality on the Site [and prevent your access the Site]. You may receive cookies from our advertisers or third party whose links appear on the Site. We do not prescreen those cookies as they come to you directly from other websites. Additionally, we may use IP address information to count and track aggregate visits to the Site, [to gather broad demographic information for aggregate use], to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer the Site.

Lastly, should you have any problem in relation to the use of cookies on this Website, you may contact us at the following email address contactus@brancausa.com. You may access, modification, delete the data the Company maintains by contacting the Company at the following email address: contactus@brancausa.com.

Note that your browser settings may allow you to transmit automatically a "Do Not Track" signal to websites and online services you visit. Like many websites, the Company is currently not designed to respond to "Do Not Track" signals from visitors' browsers. To learn more about "Do Not Track" signals you may wish to visit www.allaboutcookies.org.

6. YOUR PRIVACY

A. UPDATING OR REMOVING YOUR INFORMATION‍

If you have signed up to receive notices or promotions or have made a purchase from the Site, and you want to update, modify, change, or remove your contact information, you may email us at contactus@brancausa.com.

B. OPTING OUT

Except as necessary for the Company to provide the services, information, or products requested by a visitor, the visitor may opt out of having his or her personally identifiable information, which has been voluntarily provided to the Company, prospectively retained by the Company If you do not want to receive email from us in the future or desire that we not retain any personally identifiable information, you may email us at contactus@brancausa.com and inform us that you do not want to receive email from our company and/or no longer wish to have your information retained.

See “Your California Privacy Rights” for information regarding opt out capabilities for our California users.

C. ACCESS TO AND ABILITY TO CORRECT PERSONAL DATA

Upon request via mail or email, the Company will provide a Site visitor with a summary of any personally identifiable information retained by the Company regarding the visitor, which information has been voluntarily provided to the Company through an account registration, customer order, or electronic news or information subscription.

D. YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

This section applies to the processing of Californian consumers' personal information (it does not apply to employment-related personal information collected from California-based employees, job applicants, contractors, or similar individuals). This section is intended to address certain relevant notice requirements of the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (or "CCPA"). Certain terms used below have the meaning given in the CCPA.

Your information, sources, and purposes:

We may disclose your personal information to a third party for a business purpose. When we disclose personal information for a business purpose, we enter into a contract that describes such purpose and requires the recipient to both keep that personal information confidential and not use it for any purpose except performing the contract.

Selling your information: We have not sold personal information in exchange for monetary compensation. We may allow certain third parties (such as certain advertising partners) to collect your personal information via automated technologies on our platforms in an effort to serve you content and advertisements that may be of interest to you. You have the right to opt out of this disclosure of your information.

Your rights: Subject to exceptions under applicable law, you may have certain choices regarding our use and disclosure of your personal information, as described below.

To exercise your rights, described above, you can:

No discrimination: If you choose to exercise any of your rights under the CCPA, you have the right to not receive discriminatory treatment by us.

Personal, family and household clients: As outlined in our Privacy Policy, California's "Shine the Light" law (Civil Code Section § 1798.83) permits users of our Site that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an email message to our email address below [email address] with "Request for California Privacy Information" in the subject line. You may make such a request up to once per calendar year. If applicable, we will provide you with a list of the categories of personal information disclosed to third parties for their direct marketing purposes during the preceding calendar year, along with the third parties' names and addresses. Please note that not all personal information sharing is covered by Section 1798.83's requirements.

7. LINKS

The Site may contain links to other World Wide Web sites or advertisements for or placed by third parties. The Company is not responsible for the privacy practices of such Web sites, advertisers, or third parties, or for the content of such sites or advertisements. It is possible that these links or advertisements themselves may be used by third parties or others to collect personal or other information about Site visitors. It is solely the visitors' obligation to review and understand the privacy practices and policies of these other Web sites and of these advertisers and third parties.

Upon request via mail or email, the Company will provide a Site visitor with a summary of any personally identifiable information retained by the Company regarding the visitor, which information has been voluntarily provided to the Company through an account registration, customer order, or electronic news or information subscription.

8.  MINORS

The Company will not gather or process personal data furnished by you if you are under thirteen (13) years of age. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If you are under 13, do not use or provide any information on this Site or on or through any of its features/register on the Website, make any purchases through the Site, use any of the interactive or public comment features of this Site or provide any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number, email address, or any screen name or user name you may use.

Accordingly, we reserve the right to verify, using the means it deems appropriate, the age of any users who have furnished their personal data by means of this form, and may deny users under 13 years of age access to the services offered and then cancel and eliminate them. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us at contactus@brancausa.com. California residents under 16 years of age may have additional rights regarding the collection and sale of their personal information. Please see “Your California Privacy Rights” for more information.

9. CHANGES TO THIS POLICY‍

The Company has the discretion to revise and/or update this Policy. We encourage you to periodically review this Policy to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. Your continued use of the service constitutes your agreement to this Policy and any updates or revisions.

10. CONTACTING US

If you have questions regarding our Privacy Policy, its implementation, failure to adhere to this Privacy Policy, and/or our general practices, please contact us at contactus@brancausa.com and we will use commercially reasonable efforts to promptly respond and resolve any problem or question.

11. INTERNATIONAL USERS

This Site is intended for users located in the U.S. However, like almost every website, the Site is accessible around the world. By visiting the Site and providing your personal information, you acknowledge and agree that your personal information can be collected, processed, and stored for the purposes identified in this Policy. We collect, process and store your personal information in the United States of America. You acknowledge that your personal information may be stored on servers located outside your residential jurisdiction and in jurisdictions which may have less stringent privacy practices than your own. If you access the Site from outside the United States, your usage constitutes consent to the transfer of your data outside of your country and to the United States of America.

12. SECURITY MEASURES

The Company has adopted reasonable security measures designed to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure, or destruction of data.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted to our Site. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained on the Site. Any transmission of personal information to the Site is at your own risk. Instead of communicating with the Company via email or the Internet, visitors can contact us by postal mail at Branca USA, 570 Lexington Ave, Suite 4200, New York, NY 10022.

13. SCOPE

This Policy addresses the Company practices regarding information collected only directly through or from the Site. It does not address or govern any information gathering, use, or dissemination practices related to information collected other than directly through or from the Site, including, without limitation, from or via telephone, facsimile, postal mail, personal delivery, or other or additional offline means or media. The Company can be contacted by postal mail at Branca USA, 570 Lexington Ave, Suite 4200, New York, NY 10022.

Email: contactus@brancausa.com

© Branca USA. All rights reserved.